Honour Board - 1st Grade Football

Year

Coach

Best & Fairest

Runner Up 

Position

1956

F Treasure

N Rutzou

4th

1957

J Conway

B Patterson

3rd

1958

T Weir

B Brown

2nd

1959

I Gillett

M Reid

Premiers

1960

I Gillett

T Tipping

5th

1961

I Gillett

10th

1962

I Gillett

R Pieper

2nd

1963

I Gillett

R Pieper

A Tipping

7th

1964

P Weidemann

B Bradley /

A Tipping

I Gillett

4th

1965

P Weidemann

J Kew

N Morrow

5th

1966

J Fisher

K Fruend

G McPherson

4th

1967

R Harvey

G McKelvie

6th

1968

B McKellar

R Pieper

G Bradley

7th

1969

J Hayes

P Curtis

J Kew

8th

1970

J Hayes

J Kew

G Bradley

Premiers

1971

J Hayes

K Sheather

T Rudd

4th

1972

J Hayes

L Crocker

P Curtis

4th

1973

J Hayes

G Buchanan

G Parmenter

Premiers

1974

J Hayes

L Crocker

P Maloney

2nd

1975

W Hedgecock

P Maloney

L Crocker

7th

1976

A Hayes

J Chamberlain

R McKenzie

3rd

1977

P Elliott

R Garrett

J Chamberlain

8th

1978

K Hayes

D Bruest

N Pleming

5th

1979

R O'Connor

R O'Connor

S Bredin

3rd

1980

R O'Connor

P Stephens

N Pleming

2nd

1981

R O'Connor

N Pleming

P Stephens

5th

1982

G Buchanan

N Pleming

S Bredin

2nd

1983

R Campbell

N Pleming

R Campbell

Premiers

1984

R Campbell

N Pleming

D Breust

4th

1985

N Pleming

D Gillett

G Buchanan

2nd

1986

G Buchanan /

J Chamberlain

D Gillett

J Chamberlain

6th

1987

D Walsh

D Buchanan

D Gillett

8th

1988

K Johnson

S Chandler

W McLoughlin

Grand Finalist

1989

N Pleming

G McKelvie

B Gibbons/ A Pleming

1990

J Thomas

N Pleming

G McKelvie

1991

G Shaw

G McKelvie

B Allen

1992

K Hanna

K Hanna

B Allen

1993

K Hanna

M Buchanan

N Pleming

1994

P Gribble

N Pleming

1995

R Campbell

G McKelvie

J Anderson

8th

1996

R Campbell

T Mirkin

G McKelvie

8th

1997

D Moorhead

G McKelvie

S Bradley

6th

1998

B Jardine

B Jardine

G Rudd

8th

1999

W Weidemann

W Weidemann

J Skidmore

Grand Finalist

2000

W Weidemann

W Weidemann

G McKelvie

Premiers

2001

W Weidemann

S Weidemann

M Hard

4th 

2002

M Hard

M Hard

A Bruest

5th 

2003

M Hard

M Hard

J Collins /

 A McKenzie

3rd

2004

M Hard

N Scott

R Chamberlain

3rd

2005

M Hard

M Hard

R Chamberlain

3rd

2006

M Hard

B Edyvean

S Bartholomew

8th

2007

S Keenan

L Maloney

C Neyland

4th

2008

S Keenan

L Maloney

W Archibald

4th

2009

S Keenan

J Maddox

R Chamberlain

Grand Finalist

2010

S Easdown

J Maddox

S Easdown

4th 

2011

S Easdown

R Chamberlain

L Maloney

Grand Finalist

2012

M Hard

L Maloney

J Maddox

3rd

2013

M Hard

M Stephenson

J Maddox

Premiers

2014

L Roberts

P McGrath

M Macauley

3rd

2015

M Hard

P McGrath

L Redfern

4th

2016

M Hard

J Maddox

M Macauley 7th

2017

M Hard

M Macauley

M McKelvie /

J Redfern

5th

2018

C Neyland

N Pleming

M Macauley

6th

2019

J Maddox /

C Neyland

L Redfern

J Barrett

Minor Premiers

2020 J Barrett No Season Due to Covid 19
2021

J Barrett / 

M Carroll

J Barrett M Macauley 3rd - No Finals Covid interrupted 
2022 J Barrett/ M Carroll